[Title 28 CFR 10]
Sec. 10.1 Form of registration statement.
Every organization required to submit a registration statement \1\
to the Attorney General for filing in compliance with the terms of
section 2 of the act approved October 17, 1940, entitled, ``An act to
require the registration of certain organizations carrying on activities
within the United States, and for other purposes'' (Pub. L. 772, 80th
Cong.; 18 U.S.C. 2386), and the rules and regulations issued pursuant
thereto, shall submit such statement on such forms as are prescribed by
the Attorney General. Every statement required to be filed with the
Attorney General shall be subscribed under oath by all of the officers
of the organization registering.
\1\ Filed as a part of the original document. Copies may be obtained
from the Department of Justice.