[Title 29 CFR III]
Sec. 301.7 Hearings.
(a) Oral hearings will be granted if requested by the parties or
either of them and due notice will be given the parties of the time and
date of the hearing.
(b) The parties are, however, charged with the duty and
responsibility of including in their original written submission all
known relevant, argumentative facts and documentary evidence.