[Title 30 CFR B]
Sec. 710.10  Information collection.
    The collections of information contained in Secs. 710.4, 710.11, and
710.12 have been approved by the Office of Management and Budget under
44 U.S.C. 3501 et seq. and assigned clearance number 1029-0095. The
information will be used in administering the Initial Regulatory
Program. Response is required to obtain a benefit in accordance with 30
U.S.C. 1201 et seq. Public reporting burden for this collection of
information is estimated to average one hour per response, including the
time for reviewing instructions, searching existing data sources,
gathering and maintaining the data needed, and completing and reviewing
the collection of information. Send comments regarding this burden
estimate or any other aspect of this collection of information,
including suggestions for reducing the burden, to Information Collection
Clearance Officer, OSM, Department of the Interior, 1951 Constitution
Avenue, NW., Washington, DC 20240; and to the Office of Management and
Budget, Paperwork Reduction Project (1029-0095), OMB, Washington, DC
20503.
[56 FR 6227, Feb. 14, 1991]