[Title 40 CFR 282]
Section 8-601 General Requirement, except for the following words,
``Heating oil tanks greater than 1100 gallons capacity used exclusively
for on-premise heating purposes are subject to the requirements for
permanent closure in accordance with subsection 8-605(2).''