[Title 40 CFR V]
Sec. 1502.25 Environmental review and consultation requirements.
(a) To the fullest extent possible, agencies shall prepare draft
environmental impact statements concurrently with and integrated with
environmental impact analyses and related surveys and studies required
by the Fish and Wildlife Coordination Act (16 U.S.C. 661 et seq.), the
National Historic Preservation Act of 1966 (16 U.S.C. 470 et seq.), the
Endangered Species Act of 1973 (16 U.S.C. 1531 et seq.), and other
environmental review laws and executive orders.
(b) The draft environmental impact statement shall list all Federal
permits, licenses, and other entitlements which must be obtained in
implementing the proposal. If it is uncertain whether a Federal permit,
license, or other entitlement is necessary, the draft environmental
impact statement shall so indicate.
PART 1503--COMMENTING--Table of Contents
Sec.