[Title 40 CFR V]
Sec. 1502.3 Statutory requirements for statements.
As required by sec. 102(2)(C) of NEPA environmental impact
statements (Sec. 1508.11) are to be included in every recommendation or
report.
On proposals (Sec. 1508.23).
For legislation and (Sec. 1508.17).
Other major Federal actions (Sec. 1508.18).
Significantly (Sec. 1508.27).
Affecting (Secs. 1508.3, 1508.8).
The quality of the human environment (Sec. 1508.14).