[Title 40 CFR V]
Sec. 1502.7 Page limits.
The text of final environmental impact statements (e.g., paragraphs
(d) through (g) of Sec. 1502.10) shall normally be less than 150 pages
and for proposals of unusual scope or complexity shall normally be less
than 300 pages.