[Title 40 CFR V]
Sec. 1503.2 Duty to comment.
Federal agencies with jurisdiction by law or special expertise with
respect to any environmental impact involved and agencies which are
authorized to develop and enforce environmental standards shall comment
on statements within their jurisdiction, expertise, or authority.
Agencies shall comment within the time period specified for comment in