[Title 40 CFR V]
Sec. 1502.6 Interdisciplinary preparation.
Environmental impact statements shall be prepared using an inter-
disciplinary approach which will insure the integrated use of the
natural and social sciences and the environmental design arts (section
102(2)(A) of the Act). The disciplines of the preparers shall be
appropriate to the scope and issues identified in the scoping process
(Sec. 1501.7).