[Title 43 CFR ]
Sec. 4.314 Exhaustion of administrative remedies.
(a) No decision of an OHA deciding official or a BIA official, which
at the time of its rendition is subject to appeal to the Board, will be
considered final so as to constitute agency action subject to judicial
review under 5 U.S.C. 704, unless made effective pending decision on
appeal by order of the Board.
(b) No further appeal will lie within the Department from a decision
of the Board.
(c) The filing of a petition for reconsideration is not required to
exhaust administrative remedies.