[Title 46 CFR ]
Sec. 1.03-45 Appeals from decisions or actions involving documentation of vessels and suspension or withdrawal of course approvals.
Any person directly affected by a decision or action of an officer
or employee of the Coast Guard acting on or in regard to the
documentation of a vessel under part 67 or suspension or withdrawal of
course approvals under part 10 of this chapter, may make a formal appeal
of that decision or action to the Commandant (G-MO) via the Commanding
Officer, National Maritime Center, in accordance with procedures
contained in Secs. 1.03-15 through 1.03-25 of this subpart.
[USCG-1998-3824, 64 FR 4984, Feb. 2, 1999]