[Title 46 CFR ]
Sec. 4.03-4 Individual directly involved in a serious marine incident.
The term individual directly involved in a serious marine incident
is an individual whose order, action or failure to act is determined to
be, or cannot be ruled out as, a causative factor in the events leading
to or causing a serious marine incident.
[CGD 86-067, 53 FR 47077, Nov. 21, 1988]