[Title 48 CFR ]
52.222-38 Compliance with Veterans' Employment Reporting Requirements.
As prescribed in 22.1310(c), insert the following provision:
Compliance With Veterans' Employment Reporting Requirements (DEC 2001)
By submission of its offer, the offeror represents that, if it is
subject to the reporting requirements of 38 U.S.C. 4212(d) (i.e., if it
has any contract containing Federal Acquisition Regulation clause
52.222-37, Employment Reports on Special Disabled Veterans, Veterans of
the Vietnam Era, and Other Eligible Veterans), it has submitted the most
recent VETS-100 Report required by that clause.
(End of provision)
[66 FR 53491, Oct. 22, 2001]
52.222-39--52.222-40 [Reserved]