[Title 48 CFR ]
52.215-6 Place of Performance.
As prescribed in 15.209(f), insert the following provision:
Place of Performance (OCT 1997)
(a) The offeror or respondent, in the performance of any contract
resulting from this solicitation, [squ] intends, [squ] does not intend
[check applicable block] to use one or more plants or facilities located
at a different address from the address of the offeror or respondent as
indicated in this proposal or response to request for information.
(b) If the offeror or respondent checks ``intends'' in paragraph (a)
of this provision, it shall insert in the following spaces the required
information:
Place of performance (street Name and address of owner and
address, city, state, county, zip operator of the plant or facility
code) if other than offeror or respondent
(End of provision)
[62 FR 51261, Sept. 30, 1997]