[Title 48 CFR ]
52.214-14 Place of Performance--Sealed Bidding.
As prescribed in 14.201-6(h), insert the following provision:
Place of Performance--Sealed Bidding (APR 1985)
(a) The bidder, in the performance of any contract resulting from
this solicitation, [squ] intends, [squ] does not intend [check
applicable box] to use one or more plants or facilities located at a
different address from the address of the bidder as indicated in this
bid.
(b) If the bidder checks intends in paragraph (a) above, it shall
insert in the spaces provided below the required information:
Name and Address of
Place of Performance (Street Owner and Operator of
Address, City, County, State, Zip the Plant or Facility
Code) if Other than Bidder
(End of provision)
[48 FR 42478, Sept. 19, 1983, as amended at 50 FR 1746, Jan. 11, 1985;
50 FR 52429, Dec. 23, 1985]