[Title 48 CFR ]
203.7000 Policy.
Government contractors must conduct themselves with the highest
degree of integrity and honesty. Contractors should have standards of
conduct and internal control systems that--
(1) Are suitable to the size of the company and the extent of their
involvement in Government contracting,
(2) Promote such standards,
(3) Facilitate timely discovery and disclosure of improper conduct
in connection with Government contracts, and
(4) Ensure corrective measures are promptly instituted and carried
out.