[Title 17 CFR 166]
Sec. 166.3  Supervision.
    Each Commission registrant, except an associated person who has no
supervisory duties, must diligently supervise the handling by its
partners, officers, employees and agents (or persons occupying a similar
status or performing a similar function) of all commodity interest
accounts carried, operated, advised or introduced by the registrant and
all other activities of its partners, officers, employees and agents (or
persons occupying a similar status or performing a similar function)
relating to its business as a Commission registrant.
[48 FR 35304, Aug. 3, 1983]