[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 103.335  Review of compliance with conciliation agreements.
    HUD may, from time to time, review compliance with the terms of any
conciliation agreement. Whenever HUD has reasonable cause to believe
that a respondent has breached a conciliation agreement, the Assistant
Secretary shall refer the matter to the Attorney General with a
recommendation for the filing of a civil action under section 814(b)(2)
of the Fair Housing Act for the enforcement of the terms of the
conciliation agreement.
[54 FR 3292, Jan. 23, 1989, as amended at 59 FR 39956, Aug. 5, 1994]
                      Subpart F--Issuance of Charge