[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 92.505  Applicability of uniform administrative requirements.
    (a) Governmental entities. The requirements of OMB Circular No. A-87
and the following requirements of 24 CFR part 85 apply to the
participating jurisdiction, State recipients, and any governmental
subrecipient receiving HOME funds: Secs. 85.6, 85.12, 85.20, 85.22,
[[Page 619]]
85.26, 85.32 through 85.34, 85.36, 85.44, 85.51, and 85.52.
    (b) Non-profit organizations. The requirements of OMB Circular No.
A-122 and the following requirements of 24 CFR part 84 apply to
subrecipients receiving HOME funds that are nonprofit organizations that
are not governmental subrecipients: Secs. 84.2, 84.5, 84.13 through
84.16, 84.21, 84.22, 84.26 through 84.28, 84.30, 84.31, 84.34 through
84.37, 84.40 through 84.48, 84.51, 84.60 through 84.62, 84.72, and
84.73.
    (c) OMB Circulars referenced in this part may be obtained from:
Executive Office of the President, Publication Service, 725 17th Street,
N.W., Suite G-2200, Washington, DC 20503; telephone: (202) 395-7332.
[61 FR 84750, Sept. 16, 1996, as amended at 62 FR 28930, May 28, 1997]