[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 5.705  Uniform physical inspection requirements.
    Any entity responsible for conducting a physical inspection of HUD
housing, to determine compliance with this subpart, must inspect such
HUD housing annually in accordance with HUD-prescribed physical
inspection procedures. The inspection must be conducted annually unless
the program regulations governing the housing provide otherwise or
unless HUD has provided otherwise by notice.
[65 FR 77240, Dec. 8, 2000]
            Subpart H--Uniform Financial Reporting Standards