[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 5.858  What authority do I have to evict drug criminals?
    The lease must provide that drug-related criminal activity engaged
in on or near the premises by any tenant, household member, or guest,
and any such activity engaged in on the premises by any other person
under the tenant's control, is grounds for you to terminate tenancy. In
addition, the lease must allow you to evict a family when you determine
that a household member is illegally using a drug or when you determine
that a pattern of illegal use of a drug interferes with the health,
safety, or right to peaceful enjoyment of the premises by other
residents.