[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 58.70. If the notices are released as a combined notice, the
combined notice shall:
    (1) Clearly indicate that it is intended to meet two separate
procedural requirements; and
    (2) Advise the public to specify in their comments which ``notice''
their comments address.
    (c) The responsible entity must consider the comments and make
modifications, if appropriate, in response to the comments, before it
completes its environmental certification and before the recipient
submits its RROF. If funds will be used in Presidentially declared
disaster areas, modifications resulting from public comment, if
appropriate, must be made before proceeding with the expenditure of
funds.