[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 84.47  Contract administration.
    A system for contract administration shall be maintained to ensure
contractor conformance with the terms, conditions and specifications of
the contract and to ensure adequate and timely follow up of all
purchases. Recipients shall evaluate contractor performance and
document, as appropriate, whether contractors have met the terms,
conditions and specifications of the contract.