[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 81.75  Proprietary information withheld by order or regulation.
    Following a determination by the Secretary that mortgage data or
AHAR information is proprietary information under FHEFSSA, the Secretary
shall expeditiously issue a temporary order, final order, or regulation
withholding the mortgage data or AHAR information from the public-use
database and from public disclosure by HUD in accordance with 12 U.S.C.
4546. The Secretary may, from time-to-time, by regulation or order,
issue a list entitled ``GSE Mortgage Data and AHAR Information:
Proprietary Information/Public-Use Data'' providing that certain
information shall be treated as proprietary information. The Secretary
may modify the list by regulation or order.