[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 110.15  Location of posters.
    All fair housing posters shall be prominently displayed so as to be
readily apparent to all persons seeking housing accommodations or
seeking to engage in residential real estate-related transactions or
brokerage services as contemplated by sections 804 through 806 of the
Act.
[54 FR 3311, Jan. 23, 1989]