[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 5.105  Other Federal requirements.
    The following Federal requirements apply as noted in the respective
program regulations:
    (a) Nondiscrimination and equal opportunity. The Fair Housing Act
(42 U.S.C. 3601-19) and implementing regulations at 24 CFR part 100 et
seq.; Executive
[[Page 44]]
Order 11063, as amended by Executive Order 12259 (3 CFR, 1959-1963
Comp., p. 652 and 3 CFR, 1980 Comp., p. 307) (Equal Opportunity in
Housing Programs) and implementing regulations at 24 CFR part 107; title
VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 (42 U.S.C. 2000d-2000d-4)
(Nondiscrimination in Federally Assisted Programs) and implementing
regulations at 24 CFR part 1; the Age Discrimination Act of 1975 (42
U.S.C. 6101-6107) and implementing regulations at 24 CFR part 146;
section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 794) and
implementing regulations at part 8 of this title; title II of the
Americans with Disabilities Act, 42 U.S.C. 12101 et seq.; 24 CFR part 8;
section 3 of the Housing and Urban Development Act of 1968 (12 U.S.C.
1701u) and implementing regulations at 24 CFR part 135; Executive Order
11246, as amended by Executive Orders 11375, 11478, 12086, and 12107 (3
CFR, 1964-1965 Comp., p. 339; 3 CFR, 1966-1970 Comp., p. 684; 3 CFR,