[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 103.220  Cooperation of Federal, State and local agencies.
    The Assistant Secretary, in processing Fair Housing Act complaints,
may seek the cooperation and utilize the services of Federal, State or
local agencies, including any agency having regulatory or supervisory
authority over financial institutions.