[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 110.30  Effect of failure to display poster.
    Any person who claims to have been injured by a discriminatory
housing practice may file a complaint with the Secretary pursuant to
part 105 of this chapter. A failure to display the fair housing poster
as required by this part shall be deemed prima facie evidence of a
discriminatory housing practice.
[37 FR 3429, Feb. 16, 1972]
PART 115--CERTIFICATION AND FUNDING OF STATE AND LOCAL FAIR HOUSING ENFORCEMENT AGENCIES--Table of Contents
                           Subpart A--General
Sec.