[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 84.28  Period of availability of funds.
    Where a funding period is specified, a recipient may charge to the
grant only allowable costs resulting from obligations incurred during
the funding period and any pre-award costs authorized by HUD.
                           Property Standards