[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 84.46  Procurement records.
    Procurement records and files for purchases in excess of the small
purchase threshold shall include the following at a minimum:
    (a) Basis for contractor selection;
    (b) Justification for lack of competition when competitive bids or
offers are not obtained; and
[[Page 473]]
    (c) Basis for award cost or price.