[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 85.51  Later disallowances and adjustments.
    The closeout of a grant does not affect:
[[Page 517]]
    (a) The Federal agency's right to disallow costs and recover funds
on the basis of a later audit or other review;
    (b) The grantee's obligation to return any funds due as a result of
later refunds, corrections, or other transactions;
    (c) Records retention as required in Sec. 85.42;
    (d) Property management requirements in Secs. 85.31 and 85.32; and
    (e) Audit requirements in Sec. 85.26.