[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 5.857  When must I prohibit admission of alcohol abusers?
    You must establish standards that prohibit admission to federally
assisted housing if you determine you have reasonable cause to believe
that a household member's abuse or pattern of abuse of alcohol
interferes with the health, safety, or right to peaceful enjoyment of
the premises by other residents.
                           Terminating Tenancy