[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 570.905 Review of continuing capacity to carry out CDBG funded activities in a timely manner.
If HUD determines that the recipient has not carried out its CDBG
activities and certifications in accordance with the requirements and
criteria described in Sec. 570.901 or 570.902, HUD will undertake a
further review to determine whether or not the recipient has the
continuing capacity to carry out its activities in a timely manner. In
making the determination, the Department will consider the nature and
extent of the recipient's performance deficiencies, types of corrective
actions the recipient has undertaken and the success or likely success
of such actions.