[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 86.903-93 Applicability.
This subpart prescribes fees to be charged for the MVECP for 1993
and later Mys. The fees charged will apply to all manufacturers' and
ICIs' LDVs, LDTs, HDVs, HDEs, and MCs. Nothing in this subpart shall be
construed to limit the Administrator's authority to require manufacturer
or confirmatory testing as provided in the Clean Air Act, including
authority to require manufacturer in-use testing as provided in section
208 of the Clean Air Act.