[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 51.240 General plan requirements.
Each State implementation plan must identify organizations, by
official title, that will participate in developing, implementing, and
enforcing the plan and the responsibilities of such organizations. The
plan shall include any related agreements or memoranda of understanding
among the organizations.