[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 51.211 Emission reports and recordkeeping.
The plan must provide for legally enforceable procedures for
requiring owners or operators of stationary sources to maintain records
of and periodically report to the State--
(a) Information on the nature and amount of emissions from the
stationary sources; and
(b) Other information as may be necessary to enable the State to
determine whether the sources are in compliance with applicable portions
of the control strategy.