[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 10.112 Filing free entry documents or reduced duty documents after entry.
Whenever a free entry or a reduced duty document, form, or statement
required to be filed in connection with the entry is not filed at the
time of the entry or within the period for which a
[[Page 143]]
bond was filed for its production, but failure to file it was not due to
willful negligence or fraudulent intent, such document, form, or
statement may be filed at any time prior to liquidation of the entry or,
if the entry was liquidated, before the liquidation becomes final. See
Sec. 113.43(c) of this chapter for satisfaction of the bond and
cancellation of the bond charge.
[T.D. 74-227, 39 FR 32015, Sept. 4, 1974]
Instruments and Apparatus for Educational and Scientific Institutions