[Title 25 CFR E]
Sec. 31.4  Compulsory attendance.
    Compulsory school attendance of Indian children is provided for by
law.
(60 Stat. 962; 25 U.S.C. 231)
    Cross Reference: For penalties for the failure of Indians to send
children to school and for contributing to the delinquency of minors,
see Sec. 11.424 of this chapter.
[[Page 129]]