[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 1928.21 Applicable standards in 29 CFR part 1910.
(a) The following standards in part 1910 of this chapter shall apply
to agricultural operations:
(1) Temporary labor camps--Sec. 1910.142;
(2) Storage and handling of anhydrous ammonia--Sec. 1910.111 (a)
and (b);
(3) Logging operations--Sec. 1910.266;
(4) Slow-moving vehicles--Sec. 1910.145;
(5) Hazard communication--Sec. 1910.1200;
(6) Cadmium--Sec. 1910.1027.
(7) Retention of DOT markings, placards and labels --Sec.
1910.1201.
(b) Except to the extent specified in paragraph (a) of this section,
the standards contained in subparts B through T and subpart Z of part
1910 of this title do not apply to agricultural operations.
(Section 1928.21 contains a collection of information which has been
approved by the Office of Management and Budget under OMB control number
1218-0072)
[40 FR 18257, Apr. 25, 1975, as amended at 42 FR 38569, July 29, 1977;
52 FR 31886, Aug. 24, 1987; 59 FR 36700, July 19, 1994; 59 FR 51748,
Oct. 12, 1994; 61 FR 5510, Feb. 13, 1996; 61 FR 9255, Mar. 7, 1996]
Subpart C_Roll-Over Protective Structures