[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 1952.291 Developmental schedule.
The following is a summary of the major developmental steps provided
by the plan:
(a) Training of enforcement personnel to be completed--July 1, 1974.
(b) Application of the program to State and local employees to take
effect--July 1, 1974.
(c) Not less than two industrial hygiene experts shall participate
in the program--July 1, 1975.
(d) Proposed amendments to the Nevada Occupational Safety and Health
Act to have been adopted and to take effect--July 1, 1975.
(e) System of recordkeeping and reporting fully developed and
operational--January 1, 1977.
(f) Program to be fully implemented--January 1, 1977.
[39 FR 1009, Jan. 4, 1974. Redesignated at 52 FR 34383, Sept. 11, 1987]