[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 1952.351 Developmental schedule.
The Arizona State plan is developmental. The following is the
developmental schedule as provided by the plan:
(a) Development of a complete management information and control
system by July 1, 1976.
(b) The formulation and approval of inter-agency agreements with the
Arizona Atomic Energy Commission, the State Health Department and the
Arizona Corporation Commission by March 1, 1975.
(c) Promulgation of variance regulations by July 1, 1977.
(d) The promulgation of recordkeeping regulations by March 1, 1975,
but full implementation of these regulations will not be until July 1,
1976.
(e) The submission of legislative amendments to the Arizona
Legislature during its 1977 Session.
[39 FR 39038, Nov. 5, 1974, as amended at 40 FR 11873, Mar. 14, 1975; 41
FR 56315, Dec. 28, 1976. Redesignated at 50 FR 25571, June 20, 1985]