[Title 3 CFR ]
Sec. 7. For those persons whose property and interests in
property are blocked pursuant to section 1 of this order who
might have a constitutional presence in the United States, I
find that because of the ability to transfer funds or other
assets instantaneously, prior notice to such persons of
measures to be taken pursuant to this order would render these
measures ineffectual. I therefore determine that for these
measures to be effective in addressing the national emergency
declared in Executive Order 13047, there need be no prior
notice of a listing or determination made pursuant to this
order.