[Title 3 CFR ]
Sec. 41. Executive Order 12657 of November 18, 1988 (``Federal
Emergency Management Agency Assistance in Emergency
Preparedness Planning at Commercial Nuclear Power Plants''),
is amended by:
(a) striking ``Federal Emergency Management Agency'' in the
title and inserting ``Department of Homeland Security'' in
lieu thereof;
(b) striking ``Federal Emergency Management Agency
(``FEMA'')'' in section 1(b) and inserting ``Department of
Homeland Security (``DHS'')'' in lieu thereof;
(c) striking ``FEMA'' wherever it appears in sections 1(b),
2(b), 2(c), 3, 4, 5, and 6, and inserting ``DHS'' in lieu
thereof; and
(d) striking ``the Director of FEMA'' in section 2(a) and
inserting ``the Secretary of Homeland Security'' in lieu
thereof.