[Title 3 CFR ]
Sec. 75. Executive Order 10637 of September 16, 1955
(``Delegating to the Secretary of the Treasury Certain
Functions of the President Relating to the United States Coast
Guard''), is amended by:
(a) striking ``The Secretary of the Treasury'' in sections 1
and 2 and inserting ``The Secretary of Homeland Security'' in
lieu thereof;
(b) striking ``the Secretary of the Treasury'' in the title
and in subsections 1(j), 1(k), and 5, and inserting ``the
Secretary of Homeland Security'' in lieu thereof; and
(c) striking subsection 1(r) and redesignating subsection 1(s)
as subsection 1(r).
[[Page 181]]