[Title 3 CFR ]
Sec. 4. New sections 7 and 8 are added to Executive Order
13219 to read as follows:
``Sec. 7. For those persons listed in the Annex to this order
or determined to be subject to the sanctions imposed under
this order who might have a constitutional presence in the
United States, I have determined that, because of the ability
to transfer funds or assets instantaneously, prior notice to
such persons of measures to be taken pursuant to this order
would render these measures ineffectual. I therefore determine
that for these measures to be effective in addressing the
national emergency declared in this order, there need be no
prior notice of a listing or determination made pursuant to
this order.