[Title 32 CFR ]
Sec. 700.324 The Assistant Secretary of the Navy (Manpower and Reserve
Affairs).
The Assistant Secretary of the Navy (Manpower and Reserve Affairs)
is responsible for:
(a) The overall supervision of manpower and reserve component
affairs of the Department of the Navy, including policy and
administration of affairs related to military (active and inactive) and
civilian personnel; and
(b) Supervision of offices and organizations as assigned by the
Secretary, specifically the Naval Council of Personnel Boards and the
Board for Correction of Naval Records.