[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.554 Children in public or private institutions.
Except as provided in Sec. 300.600(d), an SEA must ensure that
Sec. 300.550 is effectively implemented, including, if necessary,
making arrangements with public and private institutions (such as a
memorandum of agreement or special implementation procedures).
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1412(a)(5))
[[Page 78]]