[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.536 Reevaluation.
Each public agency shall ensure--
(a) That the IEP of each child with a disability is reviewed in
accordance with Sec. Sec. 300.340-300.350; and
(b) That a reevaluation of each child, in accordance with Sec. Sec.
300.532-300.535, is conducted if conditions warrant a reevaluation, or
if the child's parent or
[[Page 76]]
teacher requests a reevaluation, but at least once every three years.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1414(a)(2))
Additional Procedures for Evaluating Children With Specific Learning
Disabilities