[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.16 Individualized education program team.
As used in this part, the term individualized education program team
or IEP team means a group of individuals described in Sec. 300.344 that
is responsible for developing, reviewing, or revising an IEP for a child
with a disability.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3)