[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.305 Program options.
Each public agency shall take steps to ensure that its children with
disabilities have available to them the variety of educational programs
and services available to nondisabled children in the area served by the
agency, including art, music, industrial arts, consumer and homemaking
education, and vocational education.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1412(a)(2), 1413(a)(1))