[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.302 Residential placement.
If placement in a public or private residential program is necessary
to provide special education and related services to a child with a
disability, the program, including non-medical care and room and board,
must be at no cost to the parents of the child.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1412(a)(1), 1412(a)(10)(B))