[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.452 Provision of services--basic requirement.
(a) General. To the extent consistent with their number and location
in the State, provision must be made for the participation of private
school children with disabilities in the program assisted or carried out
under Part B of the Act by providing them with special education and
related services in accordance with Sec. Sec. 300.453-300.462.
(b) SEA Responsibility--services plan. Each SEA shall ensure that,
in accordance with paragraph (a) of this section and Sec. Sec. 300.454-
300.456, a services plan is developed and implemented for each private
school child with a disability who has been designated to receive
special education and related services under this part.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1412(a)(10)(A)(i))