[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.141 SEA responsibility for general supervision.
(a) The State must have on file with the Secretary information that
shows that the requirements of Sec. 300.600 are met.
(b) The information described under paragraph (a) of this section
must include a copy of each State statute, State regulation, signed
agreement between respective agency officials, and any other documents
that show compliance with that paragraph.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1412(a)(11))