[Title 47 CFR I]
Sec. 1.1313 Objections.
(a) In the case of an application to which section 309(b) of the
Communications Act applies, objections based on environmental
considerations shall be filed as petitions to deny.
(b) Informal objections which are based on environmental
considerations must be filed prior to grant of the construction permit,
or prior to authorization for facilities that do not require
construction permits, or pursuant to the applicable rules governing
services subject to lotteries.