[Title 47 CFR I]
Sec. 1.1303 Scope.
The provisions of this subpart shall apply to all Commission actions
that may or will have a significant impact on the quality of the human
environment. To the extent that other provisions of the Commission's
rules and regulations are inconsistent with the subpart, the provisions
of this subpart shall govern.
[55 FR 20396, May 16, 1990]