[Title 5 CFR ]
Sec. 732.302 Reporting to OPM.
(a) In accordance with section 9(a) of E.O. 10450, each agency
conducting an investigation under E.O. 10450 is required to notify OPM
when the investigation is initiated.
[[Page 31]]
(b) In accordance with section 14(c) of E.O. 10450, agencies shall
report to OPM the action taken with respect to individuals investigated
pursuant to E.O. 10450 as soon as possible and in no event later than 90
days after receipt of the final report of investigation.
Subpart D_Security and Related Determinations