[Title 5 CFR ]
Sec. 735.203 Conduct prejudicial to the Government.
An employee shall not engage in criminal, infamous, dishonest,
immoral, or notoriously disgraceful conduct, or other conduct
prejudicial to the Government.
PART 736_PERSONNEL INVESTIGATIONS--Table of Contents
Subpart A_Scope
Sec.