[Title 30 CFR ]
Sec. 715.20 Revegetation.
(a) General. (1) The permittee shall establish on all land that has
been disturbed, a diverse, effective, and permanent vegetative cover of
species native to the area of disturbed land or species that will
support the planned postmining uses of the land approved according to