[Title 30 CFR ]
Sec. 723.12 When penalty will be assessed.
(a) The Office shall assess a penalty for each cessation order.
(b) The Office shall assess a penalty for each notice of violation,
if the violation is assigned 31 points or more under the point system
described in Sec. 723.13.
(c) The Office may assess a penalty for each notice of violation
assigned 30 points or less under the point system described in Sec.