[Title 30 CFR ]
Sec. 700.14 Availability of records.
(a) Records required by the Act to be made available locally to the
public shall be retained at the geographically closest office of the
State or Federal regulatory authority having jurisdiction over the area
involved.
(b) Other records or documents in the possession of the Office may
be requested under 43 CFR part 2, which implements the Freedom of
Information Act and the Privacy Act.