[Title 30 CFR ]
Sec. 730.5 Definitions.
As used in this subchapter unless otherwise indicated Consistent
with and in accordance with mean:
(a) With regard to the Act, the State laws and regulations are no
less stringent than, meet the minimum requirements of and include all
applicable provisions of the Act.
(b) With regard to the Secretary's regulations, the State laws and
regulations are no less effective than the Secretary's regulations in
meeting the requirements of the Act.
[44 FR 15323, Mar. 13, 1979, as amended at 46 FR 53384, Oct. 28, 1981]