[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 5.69 Limitations of rights, privileges, and benefits.
Section 893 of Title 14, U.S. Code, reads as follows:
Members of the Auxiliary and temporary members of the Reserve shall
be entitled only to such rights, privileges, and benefits as are
specifically set forth for them in this title or as may be specifically
provided for them in any other Act of Congress. Any Act of Congress
which grants rights, privileges, or benefits generally to military
personnel, or among others, to personnel of the Coast Guard and the
Coast Guard Reserve, without specifically granting such rights,
privileges, or benefits to members of the Auxiliary or temporary members
of the Reserve, shall not be deemed applicable to members of the
Auxiliary or to temporary members of the Reserve.
[CGFR 59-58, 24 FR 10718, Dec. 25, 1959]
PART 6_PROTECTION AND SECURITY OF VESSELS, HARBORS, AND WATERFRONT
FACILITIES--Table of Contents
Subpart 6.01_Definitions
Sec.