[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 6.01-4 Waterfront facility.
Waterfront facility. ``Waterfront facility,'' as used in this part,
means all piers, wharves, docks, or similar structures to which vessels
may be secured and naval yards, stations, and installations, including
ranges; areas of land, water, or land and water under and in immediate
proximity to them; buildings on them or contiguous to them and equipment
and materials on or in them.
[EO 13143, 64 FR 68273, Dec. 6, 1999]