[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 5.35 Use of facilities.
Section 826 of Title 14, U.S. Code, reads as follows:
The Coast Guard may utilize for any purpose incident to carrying out
its functions and duties as authorized by the Secretary any motorboat,
yacht, aircraft, or radio station placed at its disposition for any of
such purposes by any member of the Auxiliary, by any corporation,
partnership, or association, or by any State or political subdivision
thereof.
[CGFR 59-58, 24 FR 10717, Dec. 25, 1959]