[Title 38 CFR ]
Sec. 1.201 Employee's duty to report.
All VA employees with knowledge or information about actual or
possible violations of criminal law related to VA programs, operations,
facilities, contracts, or information technology systems shall
immediately report such knowledge or information to their supervisor,
any management official, or directly to the Office of Inspector General.
(Authority: 5 U.S.C. App. 3, 38 U.S.C. 902)
[68 FR 17550, Apr. 10, 2003]