[Title 49 CFR ]
Sec. 371.1 Applicability.
This part applies, to the extent provided therein, to all brokers of
transportation by motor vehicle as defined in Sec. 371.2.
[32 FR 20034, Dec. 20, 1967, as amended at 62 FR 15421, Apr. 1, 1997]