[Title 49 CFR ]
Sec. 371.10 Duties and obligations of brokers.
Where the broker acts on behalf of a person bound by law or the
FMCSA regulation as to the transmittal of bills or payments, the broker
must also abide by the law or regulations which apply to that person.
[45 FR 68943, Oct. 17, 1980, as amended at 62 FR 15421, Apr. 1, 1997]