[Title 49 CFR ]
Sec. 366.5 Blanket designations.
Where an association or corporation has filed with the FMCSA a list
of process agents for each State, motor carriers may make the required
designations by using the following statement:
Those persons named in the list of process agents on file with the
Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration by ------------------------
________________________________________________________________________
(Name of association or corporation) and any subsequently filed
revisions thereof, for the States in which this carrier is or may be
authorized to operate, including States traversed during such
operations, except those States for which individual designations are
named.