[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 204.125 Foreign, international, and supranational entities
The entities referred to in Sec. Sec. 204.2(c)(1)(iv)(E) and
204.8(a)(2)(i)(B)(5) are:
Europe
Bank for International Settlements.
European Atomic Energy Community.
European Central Bank.
European Coal and Steel Community.
The European Communities.
European Development Fund.
European Economic Community.
European Free Trade Association.
European Fund.
European Investment Bank.
Latin America
Andean Development Corporation.
Andean Subregional Group.
Caribbean Development Bank.
Caribbean Free Trade Association
Caribbean Regional Development Agency.
Central American Bank for Economic Integration.
The Central American Institute for Industrial Research and Technology.
Central American Monetary Stabilization Fund.
East Caribbean Common Market.
Latin American Free Trade Association.
Organization for Central American States.
Permanent Secretariat of the Central American General Treaty of Economic
Integration.
River Plate Basin Commission.
Africa
African Development Bank.
Banque Centrale des Etats de l'Afrique Equatorial et du Cameroun.
Banque Centrale des Etats d`Afrique del'Ouest.
Conseil de l'Entente.
East African Community.
Organisation Commune Africaine et Malagache.
Organization of African Unity.
Union des Etats de l'Afrique Centrale.
Union Douaniere et Economique de l'Afrique Centrale.
Union Douaniere des Etats de l`Afrique de l'Ouest.
Asia
Asia and Pacific Council.
[[Page 118]]
Association of Southeast Asian Nations.
Bank of Taiwan.
Korea Exchange Bank.
Middle East
Central Treaty Organization.
Regional Cooperation for Development.
[Reg. D, 52 FR 47695, Dec. 16, 1987, as amended at 56 FR 15495, Apr. 17,
1991; 65 FR 12917, Mar. 10, 2000]