[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 1301.45 Time and place of hearing.
The hearing will commence at the place and time designated in the
order to show cause or notice of hearing published in the Federal
Register (unless expedited pursuant to Sec. 1301.36(h)) but thereafter
it may be moved to a different place and may be continued from day to
day or recessed to a later day without notice other than announcement
thereof by the presiding officer at the hearing.
[62 FR 13956, Mar. 24, 1997]
[[Page 37]]