[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 1308.11 Schedule I.
(a) Schedule I shall consist of the drugs and other substances, by
whatever official name, common or usual name, chemical name, or brand
name designated, listed in this section. Each drug or substance has been
* * *
every compound, manufacture, salts, derivative, mixture, or
preparation of such plant, its seeds or extracts
(Interprets 21 USC 812(c), Schedule I(c) (12))
(26) N-ethyl-3-piperidyl benzilate............................... 7482
(27) N-methyl-3-piperidyl benzilate.............................. 7484
(28) Psilocybin.................................................. 7437
(29) Psilocyn.................................................... 7438
(30) Tetrahydrocannabinols....................................... 7370
Meaning tetrahydrocannabinols naturally contained in a plant of
the genus Cannabis (cannabis plant), as well as synthetic
equivalents of the substances contained in the cannabis plant,
or in the resinous extractives of such plant, and/or synthetic
substances, derivatives, and their isomers with similar
chemical structure and pharmacological activity to those
substances contained in the plant, such as the following:
1 cis or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and their optical isomers
6 cis or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and their optical isomers
3, 4 cis or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and its optical isomers
(Since nomenclature of these substances is not internationally
standardized, compounds of these structures, regardless of
numerical designation of atomic positions covered.)
(31) Ethylamine analog of phencyclidine.......................... 7455
Some trade or other names: N-ethyl-1-phenylcyclohexylamine, (1-
phenylcyclohexyl)ethylamine, N-(1-phenylcyclohexyl)ethylamine,
cyclohexamine, PCE
(32) Pyrrolidine analog of phencyclidine......................... 7458
Some trade or other names: 1-(1-phenylcyclohexyl)-pyrrolidine,
PCPy, PHP
(33) Thiophene analog of phencyclidine........................... 7470
Some trade or other names: 1-[1-(2-thienyl)-cyclohexyl]-
piperidine, 2-thienylanalog of phencyclidine, TPCP, TCP
(34) 1-[1-(2-thienyl)cyclohexyl]pyrrolidine...................... 7473
* * *