[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 7.90 Grievance procedures.
(a) Requirements. Each recipient shall adopt grievance procedures
that assure the prompt and fair resolution of complaints which allege
violation of this part.
(b) Exception. Recipients with fewer than fifteen (15) full-time
employees need not comply with this section unless the OCR finds a
violation of this part or determines that creating a
[[Page 147]]
grievance procedure will not significantly impair the recipient's
ability to provide benefits or services.