[Title 42 CFR ]
Sec. 6.3 Eligible entities.
(a) Grantees. Entities eligible for coverage under this part are
public and nonprofit private entities receiving Federal funds under any
of the following grant programs:
(1) Section 329 of the Act (relating to grants for migrant health
centers);
(2) Section 330 of the Act (relating to grants for community health
centers);
(3) Section 340 of the Act (relating to grants for health services
for the homeless); and
(4) Section 340A of the Act (relating to grants for health services
for residents of public housing).
(b) Subrecipients. Entities that are subrecipients of grant funds
described in paragraph (a) of this section are eligible for coverage
only if they provide a full range of health care services on behalf of
an eligible grantee and only for those services carried out under the
grant funded project.