[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 3015.13 Minority and women-owned banks.
Consistent with the national goal of expanding opportunities for
minority business enterprises, recipients, and subrecipients are
encouraged to use minority and women-owned banks. Upon request, awarding
agencies will furnish a listing of minority and women-owned banks to
recipients.
Subpart C_Bonding and Insurance