[Title 23 CFR ]
Sec. 200.1 Purpose.
To provide guidelines for: (a) Implementing the Federal Highway
Administration (FHWA) Title VI compliance program under Title VI of the
Civil Rights Act of 1964 and related civil rights laws and regulations,
and (b) Conducting Title VI program compliance reviews relative to the
Federal-aid highway program.