[Title 31 CFR ]
Sec. 501.802 Decisions.
The Office of Foreign Assets Control will advise each applicant of
the decision respecting filed applications. The decision of the Office
of Foreign Assets Control acting on behalf of the Secretary of the
Treasury with respect to an application shall constitute final agency
action.