[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.7 Charter school.
Charter school has the meaning given the term in section 5210(1) of
the Elementary and Sec. ndary Education Act of 1965, as amended, 20
U.S.C. 6301 et seq. (ESEA).
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 7221i(1))
[[Page 12]]