[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.212 Public information.
The LEA must make available to parents of children with disabilities
and to the general public all documents relating to the eligibility of
the agency under Part B of the Act.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
1820-0600)
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1413(a)(8))