[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.119 Technical assistance and training activities.
Each SEA must carry out activities to ensure that teachers and
administrators in all public agencies--
(a) Are fully informed about their responsibilities for implementing
Sec. 300.114; and
(b) Are provided with technical assistance and training necessary to
assist them in this effort.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
1820-0030)
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1412(a)(5))