[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.167 State advisory panel.
The State must establish and maintain an advisory panel for the
purpose of providing policy guidance with respect to special education
and related services for children with disabilities in the State.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
1820-0030)
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1412(a)(21)(A))