[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.328 Alternative means of meeting participation.
When conducting IEP Team meetings and placement meetings pursuant to
this subpart, and subpart E of this part, and carrying out
administrative matters under section 615 of the Act (such as scheduling,
exchange of witness lists, and status conferences), the parent of a
child with a disability and a public agency may agree to use alternative
means of meeting participation, such as video conferences and conference
calls.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1414(f))
Subpart E_Procedural Safeguards Due Process Procedures for Parents and
Children