[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.505 Electronic mail.
A parent of a child with a disability may elect to receive notices
required by Secs. 300.503, 300.504, and 300.508 by an electronic
mail communication, if the public agency makes that option available.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1415(n))