[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.22 Individualized education program.
Individualized education program or IEP means a written statement
for a child with a disability that is developed, reviewed, and revised
in accordance with Secs. 300.320 through 300.324.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1401(14))