[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.109 Full educational opportunity goal (FEOG).
The State must have in effect policies and procedures to demonstrate
that the State has established a goal of providing full educational
opportunity to all children with disabilities, aged birth through 21,
and a detailed timetable for accomplishing that goal.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
1820-0030)
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1412(a)(2))