[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.110 Program options.
The State must ensure that each public agency takes steps to ensure
that its children with disabilities have available to them the variety
of educational programs and services available to nondisabled children
in the area served by the agency, including art, music, industrial arts,
consumer and homemaking education, and vocational education.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
1820-0030)
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1412(a)(2), 1413(a)(1))