[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.327 Educational placements.
Consistent with Sec. 300.501(c), each public agency must ensure
that the parents of each child with a disability are members of any
group that makes decisions on the educational placement of their child.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1414(e))