[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.104 Residential placement
If placement in a public or private residential program is necessary
to provide special education and related
[[Page 25]]
services to a child with a disability, the program, including non-
medical care and room and board, must be at no cost to the parents of
the child.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
1820-0030)
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1412(a)(1), 1412(a)(10)(B))