[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.211 Information for SEA.
The LEA must provide the SEA with information necessary to enable
the SEA to carry out its duties under Part B of the Act, including, with
respect to Secs. 300.157 and 300.160, information relating to the
performance of children with disabilities participating in programs
carried out under Part B of the Act.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
1820-0600)
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1413(a)(7))
[[Page 59]]