[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.201 Consistency with State policies.
The LEA, in providing for the education of children with
disabilities within its jurisdiction, must have in effect policies,
procedures, and programs that are consistent with the State policies and
procedures established under Secs. 300.101 through 300.163, and
Secs. 300.165 through 300.174.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
1820-0600)
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1413(a)(1))