[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.112 Individualized education programs (IEP).
The State must ensure that an IEP, or an IFSP that meets the
requirements of section 636(d) of the Act, is developed, reviewed, and
revised for each child with a disability in accordance with Secs.
300.320 through 300.324, except as provided in Sec. 300.300(b)(3)(ii).
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
1820-0030)
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1412(a)(4))