[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.36 Secondary school.
Sec. ndary school means a nonprofit institutional day or residential
school, including a public secondary charter school that provides
secondary education, as determined under State law, except that it does
not include any education beyond grade 12.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1401(27))