[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.118 Children in public or private institutions.
Except as provided in Sec. 300.149(d) (regarding agency
responsibility for general supervision for some individuals in adult
prisons), an SEA must ensure that Sec. 300.114 is effectively
implemented, including, if necessary, making arrangements with public
and private institutions (such as a memorandum of agreement or special
implementation procedures).
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
1820-0030)
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1412(a)(5))