[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.32 Personally identifiable.
Personally identifiable means information that contains--
(a) The name of the child, the child's parent, or other family
member;
(b) The address of the child;
(c) A personal identifier, such as the child's social security
number or student number; or
(d) A list of personal characteristics or other information that
would make it possible to identify the child with reasonable certainty.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1415(a))