[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.619 Opportunity for a hearing.
The agency must, on request, provide an opportunity for a hearing to
challenge information in education records to ensure that it is not
inaccurate, misleading, or otherwise in violation of the privacy or
other rights of the child.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1412(a)(8); 1417(c))