[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.42 Supplementary aids and services.
Supplementary aids and services means aids, services, and other
supports that are provided in regular education classes, other
education-related settings, and in extracurricular and nonacademic
settings, to enable children with disabilities to be educated with
nondisabled children to the maximum extent appropriate in accordance
with Secs. 300.114 through 300.116.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1401(33))