[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.230 SEA flexibility.
(a) Adjustment to State fiscal effort in certain fiscal years. For
any fiscal year for which the allotment received by a State under Sec.
300.703 exceeds the amount the State received for the previous fiscal
year and if the State in school year 2003-2004 or any subsequent school
year pays or reimburses all LEAs within the State from State revenue 100
percent of the non-Federal share of the costs of special education and
related services, the SEA, notwithstanding Secs. 300.162 through