[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.130 Definition of parentally-placed private school children with disabilities.
Parentally-placed private school children with disabilities means
children with disabilities enrolled by their parents in private,
including religious, schools or facilities that meet the definition of
elementary school in Sec. 300.13 or secondary school in Sec.300.36,
other than children with disabilities covered under Secs. 300.145
through 300.147.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
1820-0030)
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1412(a)(10)(A))