[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.207 Personnel development.
The LEA must ensure that all personnel necessary to carry out Part B
of the Act are appropriately and adequately prepared, subject to the
requirements of Sec. 300.156 (related to personnel qualifications) and
section 2122 of the ESEA.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
1820-0600)
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1413(a)(3))