[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.15 Evaluation.
Evaluation means procedures used in accordance with Secs.
300.304 through 300.311 to determine whether a child has a disability
and the nature and extent of the special education and related services
that the child needs.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1414(a) (c))