[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 300.100 Eligibility for assistance.
A State is eligible for assistance under Part B of the Act for a
fiscal year if the State submits a plan that provides assurances to the
Sec. etary that the State has in effect policies and procedures to ensure
that the State meets the conditions in Secs. 300.101 through
300.176.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
1820-0030)
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1412(a))
FAPE Requirements