[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 516.280 How will I know if my application has been approved?
(a) OTS approval or denial. (1) OTS will approve or deny your
application before the expiration of the applicable review period,
including any extensions of the review period.
(2) OTS will promptly notify you in writing of its decision to
approve or deny your application.
(b) No OTS action. If OTS fails to act under paragraph (a)(1) of
this section, your application is approved.