[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 1.8 Reconsideration by the Administrator.
Any interested person may seek reconsideration of a wage
determination issued under this part or of a decision of the
Administrator regarding application of a wage determination. Such a
request for reconsideration shall be in writing accompanied by a full
statement of the interested person's views and any supporting wage data
or other pertinent information. The Administrator will respond within 30
days of receipt thereof, or will notify the requestor within the 30-day
period that additional time is necessary.