[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 6.21 Ineligible list.
(a) Upon the final decision of the Administrative Law Judge or
Administrative Review Board, as appropriate, the Administrator shall
within 90 days forward to the Comptroller General the name of any
respondent found in violation of the Service Contract Act, including the
name of any firm, corporation, partnership, or association in which the
respondent has a substantial interest, unless such decision orders
relief from the ineligible list because of unusual circumstances.
(b) Upon the final decision of the Administrative Law Judge or the
Administrative Review Board, as appropriate, the Administrator promptly
shall forward to the Comptroller General the name of any respondent
found to be in aggravated or willful violation of the Contract Work
Hours and Safety Standards Act, and the name of any firm, corporation,
partnership, or association in which the respondent has a substantial
interest.
Subpart C_Enforcement Proceedings Under the Davis-Bacon Act and Related
Prevailing Wage Statutes, the Copeland Act, and the Contract Work Hours
and Safety Standards Act (Except Under Contracts Subject to the Service
Contract Act)