[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 6.34 Petition for review.
Within 40 days after the date of the decision of the Administrative
Law judge (or such additional time as is granted by the Administrative
Review Board). any party aggrieved thereby who desires review thereof
shall file a petition for review of the decision with supporting
reasons. Such party shall transmit the petition in writing to the
Administrative Review Board, pursuant to part 7 of this title, with a
copy thereof to the Chief Administrative Law judge. The petition shall
refer to the specific findings of fact, conclusions of law, or order at
issue. A petition concerning the decision on debarment shall also state
the aggravated or willful violations and/or disregard of obligations to
employees and subcontractors, or lack thereof, as appropriate.