[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 500.219 General.
Except as specifically provided in these regulations, the ``Rules of
Practice and Procedure for Administrative Hearings Before the Office of
Administrative Law Judges'' established by the Secretary at 29 CFR part
18 shall apply to administrative proceedings under MSPA.
[48 FR 36741, Aug. 21, 1983. Redesignated at 54 FR 13329, Mar. 31, 1989]