[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 500.77 Accuracy of information furnished.
No farm labor contractor, agricultural employer or agricultural
association shall knowingly provide false or misleading information on
the terms, conditions or existence of agricultural employment and
housing required to be disclosed by the Act and these regulations to any
migrant or seasonal agricultural worker.