[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 516.4 Posting of notices.
Every employer employing any employees subject to the Act's minimum
wage provisions shall post and keep posted a notice explaining the Act,
as prescribed by the Wage and Hour Division, in conspicuous places in
every establishment where such employees are employed so as to permit
them to observe readily a copy. Any employer of employees to whom
section 7 of the Act does not apply because of an exemption of broad
application to an establishment may alter or modify the poster with a
legible notation to show that the overtime provisions do not apply. For
example:
[[Page 104]]
Overtime Provisions Not Applicable to Taxicab Drivers (section
13(b)(17)).