[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 1955.124 Sale with inventory real estate (chattel).
Inventory chattel property may be sold with inventory real estate if
a higher aggregate price can be obtained. Proceeds from a joint sale
will be applied to the respective inventory accounts based on the value
of the property sold. Form FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law
103-354 440-21 will be used to determine the value of the chattel
property. The offer for the sale of the chattels will be documented by
incorporating the terms and conditions of the sale of Form FmHA or its
successor agency under Public Law 103-354 1955-45 or Form FmHA or its
successor agency under Public Law 103-354 1955-46, and may be accepted
by the appropriate approval official based upon the combined final sale
price.
Sec. Sec. 1955.125-1955.126 [Reserved]
Use of Contractors To Dispose of Inventory Property