[Title 14 CFR ]
Sec. 121.403 Training program: Curriculum.
(a) Each certificate holder must prepare and keep current a written
training program curriculum for each type of airplane with respect to
dispatchers and each crewmember required for that type airplane. The
curriculum must include ground and flight training required by this
subpart.
(b) Each training program curriculum must include:
(1) A list of principal ground training subjects, including
emergency training subjects, that are provided.
(2) A list of all the training devices mockups, systems trainers,
procedures trainers, or other training aids that the certificate holder
will use.
(3) Detailed descriptions or pictorial displays of the approved
normal, abnormal, and emergency maneuvers, procedures and functions that
will be performed during each flight training phase or flight check,
indicating those maneuvers, procedures and functions that are to be
performed during the inflight portions of flight training and flight
checks.
(4) A list of airplane simulators or other training devices approved
under Sec. 121.407, including approvals for particular maneuvers,
procedures, or functions.
(5) The programmed hours of training that will be applied to each
phase of training.
(6) A copy of each statement issued by the Administrator under Sec.
121.405(d) for reduction of programmed hours of training.