[Title 14 CFR ]
Sec. 121.377 Maintenance and preventive maintenance personnel duty time
limitations.
Within the United States, each certificate holder (or person
performing maintenance or preventive maintenance functions for it) shall
relieve each person performing maintenance or preventive maintenance
from duty for a period of at least 24 consecutive hours during any seven
consecutive days, or the equivalent thereof within any one calendar
month.