[Title 41 CFR ]
Sec. 102-33.80 Must we comply with OMB Circular A-76 before we acquire
Government aircraft?
Yes, before you acquire Government aircraft, you must comply with
OMB Circular A-76 to assure that the private sector cannot provide
Government aircraft or related aviation services more cost-effectively
than you can provide Federal aircraft and related services (see
particularly the Circular's Revised Supplemental Handbook's Appendix 6,
Aviation Competitions).