[Title 41 CFR ]
Sec. 102-33.160 What standards must we establish or require (contractually,
where applicable) for management/administration of our flight program?
For management/administration of your flight program, you must
establish or require (contractually, where applicable) the following:
(a) A management structure responsible for the administration,
operation, safety, training, maintenance, and financial needs of your
aviation operation (including establishing minimum requirements for
these items for any commercial contracts).
(b) Guidance describing the roles, responsibilities, and authorities
of your flight program personnel, e.g., managers, pilots and other
crewmembers, flight safety personnel, maintenance personnel, and
dispatchers.
(c) Procedures to record and track flight time, duty time, and
training of crewmembers.
(d) Procedures to record and track duty time and training of
maintenance personnel.
Operations