[Title 41 CFR ]
Sec. 102-3.145 What policies apply to subcommittee meetings?
If a subcommittee makes recommendations directly to a Federal
officer or agency, or if its recommendations will be adopted by the
parent advisory committee without further deliberations by the parent
advisory committee, then the subcommittee's meetings must be conducted
in accordance with all openness requirements of this subpart.