[Title 41 CFR ]
Sec. 102-5.120 What are our responsibilities for documenting use of home-to-
work transportation?
Your responsibilities for documenting use of home-to-work
transportation are that you must maintain logs or other records
necessary to verify that any home-to-work transportation was for
official purposes. Each agency may decide the organizational level at
which the logs should be maintained and kept. The logs or other records
should be easily accessible for audit and should contain:
(a) Name and title of employee (or other identification, if
confidential) using the passenger carrier;
(b) Name and title of person authorizing use;
(c) Passenger carrier identification;
(d) Date(s) home-to-work transportation is authorized;
(e) Location of residence;
(f) Duration; and
(g) Circumstances requiring home-to-work transportation.
PARTS 102-6_102-30 [RESERVED]
[[Page 41]]
SUBCHAPTER B_PERSONAL PROPERTY
PART 102-31_GENERAL [RESERVED]
PART 102-32_MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL PROPERTY [RESERVED]
PART 102-33_MANAGEMENT OF GOVERNMENT AIRCRAFT--Table of Contents
Subpart A_How These Rules Apply
General
Sec.