[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 54.518 Support for wide area networks.
To the extent that states, schools, or libraries build or purchase a
wide area network to provide telecommunications services, the cost of
such wide area networks shall not be eligible for universal service
discounts provided under this subpart.
[63 FR 2131, Jan. 13, 1998]