[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 54.415 Consumer qualification for Link Up.
(a) In a state that mandates state Lifeline support, the consumer
qualification criteria for Link Up shall be the same as the criteria
that the state established for Lifeline qualification in accord with
Sec. 54.409(a).
(b) In a state that does not mandate state Lifeline support, the
consumer qualification criteria for Link Up shall be the criteria set
forth in Sec. 54.409(b).
(c) Notwithstanding paragraphs (a) and (b) of this section, an
eligible resident of Tribal lands, as defined in Sec. 54.400(e), shall
qualify to receive Link Up support.
[65 FR 47906, Aug. 4, 2000]