[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 51.501 Scope.
(a) The rules in this subpart apply to the pricing of network
elements, interconnection, and methods of obtaining access to unbundled
elements, including physical collocation and virtual collocation.
(b) As used in this subpart, the term ``element'' includes network
elements, interconnection, and methods of obtaining interconnection and
access to unbundled elements.
[[Page 56]]