[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 54.523 Payment for the non-discount portion of supported
services.
An eligible school, library, or consortium must pay the non-discount
portion of services or products purchased with universal service
discounts. An eligible school, library, or consortium may not receive
rebates for services or products purchased with universal service
discounts. For the purpose of this rule, the provision, by the provider
of a supported service, of free services or products unrelated to the
supported service or product constitutes a rebate of the non-discount
portion of the supported services.
[69 FR 6192, Feb. 10, 2004]
Subpart G_Universal Service Support for Health Care Providers