[Title 48 CFR ]
Sec. 1.104 Applicability.
The FAR applies to all acquisitions as defined in part 2 of the FAR,
except where expressly excluded.
[48 FR 42103, Sept. 19, 1983. Redesignated at 60 FR 34733, July 3, 1995]