[Title 48 CFR ]
Sec. 3.400 Scope of subpart.
This subpart prescribes policies and procedures that restrict
contingent fee arrangements for soliciting or obtaining Government
contracts to those permitted by 10 U.S.C. 2306(b) and 41 U.S.C. 254(a).