[Title 6 CFR ]
Sec. 11.2 Definitions.
In addition to the definitions provided in 31 CFR parts 285, 900-
904, as used in this subpart:
(a) Department of Homeland Security or DHS means the United States
Department of Homeland Security and includes the Secretary and any DHS
entity which reports directly or indirectly to the Secretary.
(b) DHS debt means a debt owed to DHS by a person.
(c) Secretary means the Secretary of Homeland Security.