[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 2.1200 Scope of subpart L.
The provisions of this subpart, together with subpart C of this
part, govern all adjudicatory proceedings conducted under the authority
of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954, as amended, the Energy Reorganization
Act, and 10 CFR part 2, except for proceedings on the licensing of the
construction and operation of a uranium enrichment facility, proceedings
on an initial application for construction authorization for a high-
level radioactive waste geologic repository at a geologic repository
operations area noticed under Sec. Sec. 2.101(f)(8) or 2.105(a)(5),
proceedings on an initial application for a license to receive and
possess high-level radioactive waste at a geologic repository operations
area, proceedings on enforcement matters unless all parties otherwise
agree and request the application of Subpart L procedures, and
proceedings for the direct or indirect transfer of control of an NRC
license when the transfer requires prior approval of the NRC under the
Commission's regulations, governing statutes, or pursuant to a license
condition.