[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 2.300 Scope of subpart C.
The provisions of this subpart apply to all adjudications conducted
under the authority of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954, as amended, the
Energy Reorganization Act of 1974, and 10 CFR Part 2, unless
specifically stated otherwise in this subpart.