[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 2.3 Resolution of conflict.
(a) In any conflict between a general rule in subpart C of this part
and a special rule in another subpart or other part of this chapter
applicable to a particular type of proceeding, the special rule governs.
(b) Unless otherwise specifically referenced, the procedures in this
part do not apply to hearings in 10 CFR parts 4, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15,
16, and subparts H and I of 10 CFR part 110.
[69 FR 2233, Jan. 14, 2004]