[Title 27 CFR ]
Sec. 478.21 Forms prescribed.
(a) The Director is authorized to prescribe all forms required by
this part. All of the information called for in each form shall be
furnished as indicated by the headings on the form and the instructions
on or pertaining to the form. In addition, information called for in
each form shall be furnished as required by this part.
(b) Requests for forms should be mailed to the ATF Distribution
Center, 7664 K Fullerton Road, Springfield, Virginia 22150.
(5 U.S.C. 552(a); 80 Stat. 383, as amended)
[T.D. ATF-92, 46 FR 46915, Sept. 23, 1981, as amended by T.D. ATF-249,
52 FR 5962, Feb. 27, 1987; T.D. ATF-270, 53 FR 10492, Mar. 31, 1988;
T.D. 372, 61 FR 20724, May 8, 1996; ATF-11F, 73 FR 57240, Oct. 2, 2008]