[Title 27 CFR ]
Sec. 478.29a Acquisition of firearms by nonresidents.
No person, other than a licensed importer, licensed manufacturer,
licensed dealer, or licensed collector, who does not reside in any State
shall receive any firearms unless such receipt is for lawful sporting
purposes.
[T.D. ATF-363, 60 FR 17451, Apr. 6, 1995]