[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 5.17 Disenrollment.
A member of the Auxiliary shall be disenrolled on request; upon
ceasing to possess the qualifications for membership; for cause; upon
direction of the Commandant; or upon death.
[CGFR 59-58, 24 FR 10717, Dec. 25, 1959]