[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 6.04-7 Visitation, search, and removal.
The Captain of the Port may cause to be inspected and searched at
any time any vessel, waterfront facility, or security zone, or any
person, article, or thing thereon or therein, within the jurisdiction of
the United States, may place guards upon any such vessel, waterfront
facility, or security zone and may remove therefrom any and all persons,
articles, or things not specifically authorized by him to go or remain
thereon or therein.
[EO 11249, 30 FR 13002, Oct. 13, 1965]