[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 400.708 Approved submission.
(a) After a submission is approved by the Board, and prior to it
being made available for sale to producers, the following items, as
applicable, must be completed:
(1) If FCIC requires, an agreement between the applicant and FCIC
that specifies:
(i) The responsibilities of each with respect to the implementation,
delivery and oversight of the submission; and
(ii) That the property rights to the submission automatically
transfers to FCIC if the applicant elects not to maintain the submission
and FCIC has paid any amounts under Sec. 400.712.
(2) A reinsurance agreement if terms and conditions differ from the
available existing reinsurance agreements.
(b) A submission approved by the Board under this subpart will be
made available to all approved insurance providers under the same
reinsurance and subsidy terms and conditions as received by the
applicant.
(c) Any solicitation, sales, marketing, or advertising of the
approved submission by the applicant before FCIC has made the submission
and related materials available to all interested parties through its
official issuance system will result in the denial of reinsurance, risk
subsidy, and A&O subsidy for those policies affected.
[66 FR 47951, Sept. 17, 2001, as amended at 70 FR 44239, Aug. 2, 2005]