[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 457.7 The contract.
The insurance contract shall become effective upon the acceptance by
the Corporation or the reinsured company of a duly executed application
for insurance on a form prescribed by the Corporation. Changes made in
the contract shall not affect its continuity from year to year. No
indemnity shall be paid unless the insured complies with all terms and
conditions of the contract, except as provided in the policy. The forms
insurance agent.
[56 FR 1351, Jan. 14, 1991, as amended at 69 FR 48739, Aug. 10, 2004]