[Title 1 CFR ]
Sec. 21.41 Agency responsibility.
(a) Each issuing agency is responsible for the accuracy and
integrity of the citations of authority in the documents it issues.
(b) Each issuing agency shall formally amend the citations of
authority in its codified material to reflect any changes therein.