[Title 11 CFR ]
Sec. 100.71 Scope.
(a) The term contribution does not include payments, services or
other things of value described in this subpart.
(b) For the purpose of this subpart, a contribution or payment made
by an individual shall not be attributed to any other individual, unless
otherwise specified by that other individual in accordance with 11 CFR
110.1(k).