[Title 30 CFR ]
Sec. 250.284 How will MMS require revisions to the approved EP, DPP, or DOCD?
(a) Periodic review. The Regional Supervisor will periodically
review the activities you conduct under your approved EP, DPP, or DOCD
and may require you to submit updated information on your activities.
The frequency and extent of this review will be based on the
significance of any changes in available information and onshore or
offshore conditions affecting, or affected by, the activities in your
approved EP, DPP, or DOCD.
(b) Results of review. The Regional Supervisor may require you to
revise your approved EP, DPP, or DOCD based on this review. In such
cases, the Regional Supervisor will inform you of the reasons for the
decision.