[Title 30 CFR ]
Sec. 250.197 Data and information to be made available to the public or for limited inspection.
MMS will protect data and information that you submit under this
part, and part 203 of this chapter, as described in this section.
Paragraphs (a) and (b) of this section describe what data and
information will be made available to the public without the consent of
the lessee, under what circumstances, and in what time period. Paragraph
(c) of this section describes what data and information will be made
available for limited inspection without the consent of the lessee, and
under what circumstances.
(a) All data and information you submit on MMS forms will be made
available to the public upon submission, except as specified in the
following table:
[[Page 85]]
Data and
information not
On form . . . immediately Excepted data will be
available are . . made available . . .
.
(1) MMS-123, Application for Items 15, 16, 22 When the well goes on
Permit to Drill. through 25. production or
according to the
table in paragraph
(b) of this section,
whichever is
earlier.
(2) MMS-123S, Supplemental APD Items 3, 7, 8, 15 When the well goes on
Information Sheet. and 17. production or
according to the
table in paragraph
(b) of this section,
whichever is
earlier.
(3) MMS-124, Application for Item 17.......... When the well goes on
Permit to Modify. production or
according to the
table in paragraph
(b) of this section,
whichever is
earlier.
(4) MMS-125, End of Operations Items 12, 13, 17, When the well goes on
Report. 21, 22, 26 production or
through 38. according to the
table in paragraph
(b) of this section,
whichever is
earlier. However,
items 33 through 38
will not be released
when the well goes
on production unless
the period of time
in the table in
paragraph (b) has
expired.
(5) MMS-126, Well Potential Item 101......... 2 years after you
Test Report. submit it.
(6) MMS-127, Sensitive Items 124 through 2 years after the
Reservoir Information Report. 168. effective date of
the Sensitive
Reservoir
Information Report.
(7) MMS-133 Well Activity Item 10 Fields When the well goes on
Report. [WELLBORE START production or
* * *