[Title 30 CFR ]
Sec. 250.103 Where can I find more information about the requirements in this part?
MMS may issue Notices to Lessees and Operators (NTLs) that clarify,
supplement, or provide more detail about certain requirements. NTLs may
also outline what you must provide as required information in your
various submissions to MMS.